Skip to content

 For issues with a service request, please call 801-581-7221 (24hr) or your district manager. 

Our Mission

Our mission is to anticipate, create and deliver services for the built and natural environment to support the needs of the University community. Please refer to the map below to find your district partners.

Facilities Management Operations directory

President District

DANA JOHNSON

District Manager

801-581-5609
dana.johnson@fm.utah.edu

JOSH LIECHTY

Facility Coordinator

801-581-4262
Josh.Liechty@fm.utah.edu

NATALIE NORLEN

Building Maintenance Manager

801-585-9665
Natalie.Norlen@fm.utah.edu

President District Team

ELCI CHAPMAN

Custodial Crew Leader

WILLIAM DAVIS

Electrician

MEGA DULAL

Custodial Crew Leader

ROB FOX

Maintenance Specialist

PATRICIA GOMEZ

Custodial Crew Leader

ANDREW KEIHL

Systems Maintenance Mechanic

JUDITH LUEVANO

Custodial Crew Leader

ALEKS NEDELCHEV

Facility Systems Technician

DAVID OAKESON

General Maintenance Worker

JOHN POLIDORI

Systems Maintenance Mechanic

ALISHA URBANIAK

Plumber

STEPHEN VICKERS

Custodial Crew Leader

DEMETRIUS WRIGHT

Custodial Crew Leader

Science District

DENNIS SHAFFER

District Manager

801-581-6772
dennis.shaffer@fm.utah.edu

GORDON ABRAMS

Facility Coordinator

801-581-8582
gordon.abrams@fm.utah.edu

TERESA LECHTENBERG

Building Maintenance Manager


teresa.lechtenberg@fm.utah.edu

Science District Team

JOSSELYN AUNG

Custodial Crew Leader

MARCHELLE BAKER

Custodial Crew Leader

WILLIAM BRYANT

Systems Maintenance Mechanic

GARRET FRETZ

Electrician

ADRIAN GUILLEN

Custodial Crew Leader

EASTON HAMMOND

Crew Leader

STEVEN HOLMAN

Facility Systems Technician

CAROL HOPES

Custodial Crew Leader

MARK PAGNANELLI

Systems Maintenance Mechanic

MATTHEW SANDERS

Maintenance Specialist

JEREMY SCHAUERHAMER

Plumber

JOHN SZWARC

General Maintenance Worker

Venues District

TROY STUBBLEFIELD

District Manager

801-587-8576
troy.stubblefield@fm.utah.edu

JEREMY CONNELL

Facility Coordinator

801-587-1545
Jeremy.Connell@fm.utah.edu

JOHN ELDARD

Facility Coordinator


brady.eldard@fm.utah.edu

GLEN NELSON

Building Maintenance Manager

801-585-6627
Glen.Nelson@fm.utah.edu

Venues District Team

HAYDEN BRANCA

Systems Maintenance Mechanic

PAUL CHRISTENSEN

Electrician

CARL CRANE

Carpenter

JOHNNY DAWSON

Custodial Crew Leader

DARLA HAMILTON

Custodial Crew Leader

CALEB HARWOOD

Electrician

DIANA HOUTZ

Custodial Crew Leader

ADAM HUMPHREY

Facility Systems Technician

BRYAN HURTADO

Custodial Crew Leader

BRODERICK JEFFERIES

Maintenance Specialist

SHAUN NABOR

Plumber

KATHY PETERSEN

Custodial Crew Leader

JEN RECORD

Custodial Supervisor

AMANDA SMITH

Custodial Crew Leader

OZ WELLS

Refrigeration & AC Mechanic

Engineering District

PATRICK DEAN

District Manager

801-587-1115
patrick.dean@fm.utah.edu

GRANT KRINKE

Facility Coordinator

801-581-3370
grant.krinke@fm.utah.edu

ROBERT WISCOMB

Building Maintenance Manager

801-585-6625
robert.wiscomb@fm.utah.edu

Engineering District Team

RONY APARICIO

Facilities Services Administra

KADEN BODINE

Maintenance Specialist

AMY BRONSON

Maintenance Helper

NICHOLAS CRAMER

Custodial Crew Leader

JON DEAN

Facility Systems Technician

KRISTINA DUENAS

Maintenance Specialist, Distri

JOSHUA GUSTIN

Custodial Crew Leader

BRETT HOLMAN

Custodial Crew Leader

JIMI HUGHES

Maintenance Specialist

THOMAS KATZ

Systems Maintenance Mechanic,

JOSE MUNOZ

Systems Maintenance Mechanic

ZACK NIELSEN

General Maintenance Worker (Ca

MIKE SALGADO

Systems Maintenance Mechanic,

MARK THORNQUIST

Custodial Crew Leader

CRAIG WYLIE

Maintenance Specialist, Distri

Academic District

JOHN PALO

District Manager

801-585-6684
john.palo@fm.utah.edu

AVERY O'DELL

Facility Coordinator


a.odell@fm.utah.edu

LEWIS PALMER

Building Maintenance Manager

801-585-6655
lewis.palmer@fm.utah.edu

Academic District Team

ALEX ARD

Custodial Crew Leader

REED BEHLING

Facility Systems Technician

ISABELLE BURGE

Custodial Crew Leader

JASON COWLEY

Custodial Crew Leader

FREDERICK DAVIS

Custodial Crew Leader

ANDREW DUCKETT

Systems Maintenance Mechanic

ASHLEY HOUSE

Supervisor, Custodial

NATHAN KANNIAINEN

Electrician

CHRISTIAN LIEDTKE

Systems Maintenance Mechanic

BRANDON MILLER

Systems Maintenance Mechanic

SVETLANA POBEZHIMOVA

Custodial Crew Leader

MATHEW ROMERO

General Maintenance Worker

LEWIS SELDERS

Custodial Crew Leader

WES STARK

Plumber

KATY WELLS

Custodial Supervisor

Health Science District

DEREK PETERSON

District Manager

801-581-6254
derek.peterson@fm.utah.edu

DAVID BOURDON

Facility Coordinator

801-585-1546
David.Bourdon@utah.edu

BRAD HOUTZ

Facility Coordinator

801-587-9265
brad.houtz@fm.utah.edu

SOFIA REDLIN

Building Maintenance Manager

801-213-8796
sofia.redlin@fm.utah.edu

Health Science District Team

ALBERT ALATORRE

Custodial Crew Leader

JOSEPH ASAY

Plumber Apprentice

DARIN BOWN

Electrician

DOUGLAS BROWN

Plumber

TRAVIS COATES

Systems Maintenance Mechanic

DOUGLAS DERIE

Carpenter

STACY HENDRICKSEN

Custodial Crew Leader

PATRICIA JOHNSON

Custodial Crew Leader

JUAN MARTINEZ

Maintenance Helper

SKY NAMKHA

Systems Maintenance Mechanic

ISAIAH ORTON

Maintenance Specialist

CHARLES SCHMIDT

Facility Systems Technician

CHRIS SCHMIDT

Systems Maintenance Mechanic

CHELSEA SHAW

Custodial Crew Leader

JAYDEN STEPHEN

Custodial Crew Leader

HEIDI THOMAS

Custodial Supervisor

CHRIS ZUECH

Systems Maintenance Mechanic

Last Updated: 8/24/22