Skip to content

 For issues with a service request, please call 801-581-7221 (24hr) or your district manager. 

Our Mission

Our mission is to anticipate, create and deliver services for the built and natural environment to support the needs of the University community. Please refer to the map below to find your district partners.

Facilities Management Operations directory

President District

JOSH HARGUS

District Manager

801-581-5609

CHARLES CUNNINGHAM V

Facility Coordinator


charles.cunningham@fm.utah.edu

JEN RECORD

Building Maintenance Manager

801-585-9665
jennifer.record@fm.utah.edu

President District Team

ELCI CHAPMAN

Custodial Crew Leader

COTY DENSLEY

Electrician Apprentice

MEGA DULAL

Custodial Crew Leader

PATRICIA GOMEZ

Custodial Crew Leader

JESSE JIRON

Systems Maint Mechanic

JUDITH LUEVANO

Custodial Crew Leader

ZACKERY MONTE

Maintenance Specialist

ALEKS NEDELCHEV

Facility Systems Technician

DAVID OAKESON

General Maintenance Worker

JOHN POLIDORI

Systems Maintenance Mechanic

YUTIAN QIN

Data Entry Specialist

STEPHEN VICKERS

Custodial Crew Leader

DEMETRIUS WRIGHT

Custodial Crew Leader

Science District

JOSH LIECHTY

District Manager

801-581-6772
Josh.Liechty@fm.utah.edu

GORDON ABRAMS

Facility Coordinator

801-581-8582
gordon.abrams@fm.utah.edu

TERESA LECHTENBERG

Building Maintenance Manager


teresa.lechtenberg@fm.utah.edu

Science District Team

JOSSELYN AUNG

Custodial Crew Leader

MARCHELLE BAKER

Custodial Crew Leader

WILLIAM BRYANT

Systems Maintenance Mechanic

GARRET FRETZ

Electrician

ADRIAN GUILLEN

Custodial Crew Leader

EASTON HAMMOND

Crew Leader

STEVEN HOLMAN

Facility Systems Technician

CAROL HOPES

Maintenance Helper

JORDAN LOPEZ

Custodial Crew Leader

MARK PAGNANELLI

Systems Maintenance Mechanic

MATT ROMERO

Systems Maintenance Mechanic

MATTHEW SANDERS

Maintenance Specialist

JEREMY SCHAUERHAMER

Plumber

JOHN SZWARC

General Maintenance Worker

Venues District

TROY STUBBLEFIELD

District Manager

801-587-8576
troy.stubblefield@fm.utah.edu

JEREMY CONNELL

Facility Coordinator

801-587-1545
Jeremy.Connell@fm.utah.edu

JOHN ELDARD

Facility Coordinator


brady.eldard@fm.utah.edu

GLEN NELSON

Building Maintenance Manager

801-585-6627
Glen.Nelson@fm.utah.edu

Venues District Team

HAYDEN BRANCA

Facility Systems Technician

JULIUS DAVENPORT

Maintenance Specialist

JOHNNY DAWSON

Custodial Crew Leader

JESSE ENSER

Custodial Crew Leader

SCOTT FOULKE

Carpenter

DARLA HAMILTON

Custodial Crew Leader

DIANA HOUTZ

Custodial Crew Leader

NATHAN KANNIAINEN

Electrician

SHAUN NABOR

Plumber

RABAB OMER

Custodial Crew Leader

KATHY PETERSEN

Custodial Crew Leader

TYLER RICE

Electrician Apprentice

AMANDA SMITH

Custodial Crew Leader

JAYDEN STEPHEN

Custodial Crew Leader

JENNIFER TODD

Custodial Supervisor

OZ WELLS

Refrigeration & AC Mechanic

Engineering District

NATALIE NORLEN

District Manager

801-587-1115
natalie.norlen@fm.utah.edu

ALISHA URBANIAK

Facility Coordinator


Alisha.Urbaniak@fm.utah.edu

ROBERT WISCOMB

Building Maintenance Manager

801-585-6625
robert.wiscomb@fm.utah.edu

Engineering District Team

KADEN BODINE

Maintenance Specialist

AMY BRONSON

Custodial Crew Leader

NICHOLAS CRAMER

Custodial Crew Leader

JON DEAN

Facility Systems Technician

KRISTINA DUENAS

Maintenance Specialist, Distri

CHAD GRAHAM

Plumber

JOSHUA GUSTIN

Custodial Crew Leader

STACY HENDRICKSEN

Custodial Crew Leader

JIMI HUGHES

Maintenance Specialist

ANDREW KEIHL

Facility Systems Technician

DAVID LUND

General Maintenance Worker (Ca

JOSE MUNOZ

Systems Maintenance Mechanic

MARK THORNQUIST

Custodial Crew Leader

CHRISTOPHER VOWLES

Custodial Supervisor

CRAIG WYLIE

Maintenance Specialist

CHRIS ZUECH

Building Operator

Academic District

JOHN PALO

District Manager

801-585-6684
john.palo@fm.utah.edu

AVERY O'DELL

Facility Coordinator

801-581-7021
a.odell@fm.utah.edu

ANGIE MEEKS

Building Maintenance Manager

801-585-6655
angie.meeks@fm.utah.edu

Academic District Team

ADAM ADLING

Carpenter

ALEX ARD

Custodial Crew Leader

REED BEHLING

Facility Systems Technician

ISABELLE BURGE

Custodial Crew Leader

JASON COWLEY

Custodial Crew Leader

FREDERICK DAVIS

Custodial Crew Leader

MICHELLE GARCIA

Custodial Crew Leader

KRIS HARNS

Carpenter

ASHLEY HOUSE

Supervisor, Custodial

ALVIN LAFORTE

Electrician

CHRISTIAN LIEDTKE

Systems Maintenance Mechanic

BRANDON MILLER

Systems Maintenance Mechanic

SVETLANA POBEZHIMOVA

Custodial Crew Leader

LEWIS SELDERS

Custodial Crew Leader

WES STARK

Plumber

JORGE TORRES

Maintenance Specialist

KATY WELLS

Custodial Supervisor

CAMERON WHITE

Systems Maintenance Mechanic

Health Science District

DEREK PETERSON

District Manager

801-581-6254
derek.peterson@fm.utah.edu

DAVID BOURDON

Facility Coordinator

801-585-1546
David.Bourdon@utah.edu

BRAD HOUTZ

Facility Coordinator

801-587-9265
brad.houtz@fm.utah.edu

SOFIA REDLIN

Building Maintenance Manager

801-213-8796
sofia.redlin@fm.utah.edu

Health Science District Team

ALI ALBAYATI

Refrigeration & AC Mechanic

JOSEPH ASAY

Plumber

DOMINIC BARBIERI

Maintenance Specialist

MORGAN BENZON

Custodial Crew Leader

DARIN BOWN

Electrician

DOUGLAS BROWN

Plumber

TRAVIS COATES

Systems Maintenance Mechanic

DOUG DERIE

Carpenter

CHRISTOPHER HARRIS

Custodial Crew Leader

PATRICIA JOHNSON

Custodial Crew Leader

JUAN MARTINEZ

Maintenance Helper

JENNY MARTINEZ-URINCHO

Custodial Crew Leader

SKY NAMKHA

Systems Maintenance Mechanic

ISAIAH ORTON

Systems Maintenance Mechanic

MADAN SAMAL

Custodial Crew Leader

ESMERALDA SANCHEZ

Custodial Crew Leader

CHRIS SCHMIDT

Systems Maintenance Mechanic

HEIDI THOMAS

Custodial Supervisor

ANDREW WEBSTER

Building Operator

Last Updated: 2/20/24